New South Wales Branch

Awards
Resources
2017 Committees

NSW Branch bulletin

Please see below for NSW Branch bulletin sent to members within the last 2 years. 

If you are an SHPA member and have not received these bulletins, please ensure that your email spam filter is not blocking emails from SHPA.


Awards

Congratulations to the 2017 NSW Branch Award winners who are recognised for their excellence and dedication to the profession. 

  • Outstanding Achievement Award - Jennifer MacDonald
  • Early Career Pharmacist Award - Gauri Godbole
  • Technician Award - Mark Clifford
2017 NSW Branch Award Winners
Gauri Godbole and Mark Clifford

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Read more about their acheivements in Issue 2 of the 2017 NSW Branch Bulletin.

Important dates

Nominations for the next round of award open in 2018. More information can be found in the SHPA NSW Branch Awards Conditions and Guidelines


Resources


2017 Committees

Mailing Address: SHPA NSW Branch, C/- PO Box 1774, Collingwood, Vic., 3066
E: nsw@shpa.org.au

Chair: Russell Levy
Vice-Chair: Peter Barclay
Secretary: Kristin Xenos
Treasurer: Claire Fitzgerald
Federal Councillor: Sasha Bennett
Federal Councillor: Lisa Pont
MM2017 Chair: Natalie Tasker
Directors of Pharmacy Liaison Officer: Sally Nicolson
Education Coordinator: Jessica Pace
Minutes Secretary: Christine Coorey
Newsletter Editor: Kathryn Filipczuk
Supporting Education Coordinator: David Luo

Observers

Rural Observer:  Ian Mawbey
Rural Observer:  Anna Barwick

Technician Observer:  Melanie Anderson
Technician Observer:  Meagan Wheatley
Technician Observer:   Mark Clifford

Intern Observer: Emily Potter
Intern Observer: Jessica Jackson

Student Observer: Ellyn Witchard
Student Observer: Evangeline Armstrong Gordon
Student Observer: Nathan Chahoud
Student Observer: Reece Angus
Student Observer: Victoria Chisari

Education Sub-committee

Cindy Lau
Mellissa Batger
Fallon Grieve
Sarah Bowen
Hannah Turton
Yazmin Crossingham
Mansi Shah
Jacquelyne Lam
Dina Shahin
Judy Wong

Technician Sub-committee

Jennifer Dickinson
Julie Mathews
Shirley Liang
(Sophie) Mei Ying Ngo
Fawn Birch


 

 

This content is private you must Subscribe or Become a Full Member to keep on reading